ROF Link

  • Mini 0.6~6GHz Analog Wideband Transceiver Module Optical Transmission Link Fiber Optic Transmitter

    Mini 0.6~6GHz Analog Wideband Transceiver Module Optical Transmission Link Fiber Optic Transmitter

    The Mini analog wideband transceiver module(Fiber Optic Transmitter) is a low-cost, high-performance analog wideband transceiver with a very wide dynamic range, designed specifically for optical fiber RF applications. A pair of transceivers will create two-way RF to optical and optical to RF conversion and transmission links that can provide high spurious free dynamic range (SFDR), operating at frequencies from 0.6GHz to 6GHz. The standard optical connector is FC/APC for low back reflection applications, and the RF interface is via a 50 ohm SMA connector. The receiver uses high performance InGaAs photodiode, the transmitter uses linear optical isolation FP/DFB laser, and the optical fiber uses 9/125 μm single-mode fiber with working wavelength of 1.3 or 1.5μm.

  • Rof RF modules 1-6G Microwave Optical Fiber Transmission modulator RF over fiber link

    Rof RF modules 1-6G Microwave Optical Fiber Transmission modulator RF over fiber link

    RF modules 1-6G microwave optical fiber transmission module(RF over fiber link) is composed of transmitter module and receiver module, and the working principle as shown below. The transmitter uses a high linear linear direct-mode DFB laser (DML) and integrates automatic power control (APC) and automatic temperature control (ATC) circuit, so that the laser can have efficient and stable output.The receiver integrates a high linear PIN detection and low noise broadband amplifiers. Microwave signal modulates laser to produce intensity modulated optical signal directly to achieve electro-optical conversion, after single-mode fiber transmission, the receiver completes photoelectric conversion, and then the signal is amplified and output by the amplifier.

  • Mini 0.5~1200MHz Analog Wideband Transceiver modulator Analog Broadband Optical Receiver

    Mini 0.5~1200MHz Analog Wideband Transceiver modulator Analog Broadband Optical Receiver

    The Mini analog wideband transceiver module is a low-cost, high-performance analog wideband transceiver with a very wide dynamic range, designed specifically for optical fiber RF applications. A pair of transceivers will create two-way RF to optical and optical to RF conversion and transmission links that can provide high spurious free dynamic range (SFDR), operating at frequencies from 0.2MHz to 1200MHz. The standard optical connector is FC/APC for low back reflection applications, and the RF interface is via a 50 ohm SMA connector. The receiver uses high performance InGaAs photodiode, the transmitter uses linear optical isolation FP/DFB laser, and the optical fiber uses 9/125 μm single-mode fiber with working wavelength of 1.3 or 1.5μm.

  • Electro-optic modulator Mini 50~3000MHz Analog Wideband Transceiver Module  Optical Transmission modulator

    Electro-optic modulator Mini 50~3000MHz Analog Wideband Transceiver Module Optical Transmission modulator

    The Mini analog wideband transceiver module is a low-cost, high-performance analog wideband transceiver with a very wide dynamic range, designed specifically for optical fiber RF applications. A pair of transceivers will create two-way RF to optical and optical to RF conversion and transmission links that can provide high spurious free dynamic range (SFDR), operating at frequencies from 50MHz to 3000MHz. The standard optical connector is FC/APC for low back reflection applications, and the RF interface is via a 50 ohm SMA connector. The receiver uses high performance InGaAs photodiode, the transmitter uses linear optical isolation FP/DFB laser, and the optical fiber uses 9/125 μm single-mode fiber with working wavelength of 1.3 or 1.5μm.

  • ROF RF modules broadband Transceiver Module RF over fiber link Analog broadband RoF link

    ROF RF modules broadband Transceiver Module RF over fiber link Analog broadband RoF link

    The analog RoF link(RF modules) is mainly composed of analog optical transmission modules and analog optical reception modules, achieving long-distance transmission of RF signals in optical fibers. The transmitting end converts the RF signal into an optical signal, which is transmitted through the optical fiber, and then the receiving end converts the optical signal into an RF signal. RF fiber optic transmission links have the characteristics of low loss, broadband, large dynamic, and security and confidentiality, and are widely used in remote antennas, long-distance analog fiber optic communication, tracking, telemetry and control, microwave delay lines, satellite ground stations, radar, and other fields. Conquer has launched a series of RF fiber optic transmission products specifically for the RF transmission field, covering multiple frequency bands such as L, S, X, Ku, etc. It adopts a compact metal casting shell with good electromagnetic interference resistance, wide working band, and good flatness within the band.